Seed List

List NoSpecies/Variety(Collector if no collection number)/Description/Location Collected
19063Abies koreana(Alastair Stevenson)
16031Acanthopanax sessiliflorus(Charles Williams)
19066Acer capillipes(Sally Hayward)
20098Acer capillipes(Alastair Stevenson)
20100Acer carpinifolium(Alastair Stevenson)
18020Acer ginnala(Alastair Stevenson)
20099Acer griseum(Alastair Stevenson)
20135Acer japonicum 'Aconitifolium'(Liz O'Neill)
20101Acer rufinerve(Alastair Stevenson)
20151Aconitum napellus(Liz O'Neill)
20140Actea racemosa(Liz O'Neill)
18004Aesculus californica(Jane Anderson)
20104Aesculus pavia var. splendens(John Marston)
20139Agapanthus (white/pale to dark blue)(Liz O'Neill)
20158Alonsoa meridionalis(Liz O'Neill)
19064Ampelopsis brevipedunculata (ex wc Sichuan)(Erland Ejder)
20150Anemone apennina var. albiflora(Liz O'Neill)
18076Arisaema candidissimum(Robert Wallace)
17096Aronia arbutifolia(Alastair Stevenson)
20155Arthropodium cirratum(Liz O'Neill)
16045Asclepias incarnata (pink)(Peter Norris)
19067Berberis amurensis var. latifolia (Sally Hayward) ex Savill Gardens
17047Betula albosinensis(Barry Starling)
19024Betula papyrifera(Barry Starling)
20159Calceolaria mexicana(Liz O'Neill)
20107Camellia parvilimba(Richard Baines)
20147Camellia sp?(Liz O'Neill)
20123Camellia x williamsii 'Mary Jobson'(Caroline Bell)
20138Cardiocrinum giganteum(Liz O'Neill)
16086Carpinus fangiana(Maurice Foster)
20148Cautleya spicata(Liz O'Neill)
19025Cladothamnus pyroliflorus(Barry Starling)
20128Clerodendrum trichotomum var. fargesii(Caroline Bell)
17062Clethra arborea(Barry Starling)
17063Clethra barbinervis(Barry Starling)
17083Codonopsis forrestii(Russell Beeson)
18005Colutea arborescens(Jane Anderson)
20129Colutea x media (Caroline Bell)
18015Cornus kousa var. chinensisMichael Roberts
19068Cotoneaster conspicuus Sherriff1330(Sally Hayward) ex Savill Gardens
16008Crinodendron 'Ada Hoffman'(Russell Beeson)
16007Crinodendron hookerianum(Russell Beeson)
17026Crinodendron patagua(Brian Holt)
20146Dactylicapnos (Dicentra) scandens(Liz O'Neill)
17021Davidia involucrata var. vilmoriniana(Glynne Jones)
20122Davidia involucrata var. vilmoriniana(Nigel Edwards)
19133Decaisnea fargesii(Pam Hayward)
20002Decaisnea fargesii(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20106Decaisnea fargesii(Richard Baines)
20176Decaisnea fargesii(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20143Dierama igneum(Liz O'Neill)
20142Dierama pulcherrimum(Liz O'Neill)
17025Dierama pulcherrimum (OP)(Brian Holt)
19127Digitalis (Isoplexis) canariensis(Russell Beeson)
16006Digitalis (Isoplexis) sceptrum(Russell Beeson)
20097Drimys winteri(Alastair Stevenson)
19126Echium wildpretii(Russell Beeson)
19107Elliottia racemosa(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
16118Embothrium coccineum (OP)(Glynne Jones)
16106Enkianthus campanulatus(Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
20177Enkianthus campanulatus(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
17041Enkianthus deflexus(Barry Starling)
19026Enkianthus pauciflorus(Barry Starling)
19069Eryngium giganteum (Sally Hayward) ex Savill Gardens
19031Erythronium revolutum 'God's Valley'(Barry Starling)
20073Eucryphia moorei(Roderick White)
18007Euonymus grandiflorus f. salicifolius(Jane Anderson)
20105Euonymus hamiltonianus ssp. sieboldianus(Richard Baines)
16038Franklinia alatamaha(Peter Norris)
16058Fraxinus ornus(John Weagle)
19147Gaultheria cuneata(Tony Schilling)
16105Gaultheria miqueliana(Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
16057Gaylussacia baccata(John Weagle)
20145Gentiana asclepiadea(Liz O'Neill)
20149Hedychium densiflorum(Liz O'Neill)
18008Hedychium flavescens(Jane Anderson)
18041Hibiscus syriacus (pink spot)(Caroline Bell)
20160Hoheria angustifolia(Liz O'Neill)
20102Hoheria populnea(John Marston)
20156Holboellia latifolia(Liz O'Neill)
17075Hosta sieboldiana 'Frances Williams' (OP)(Erhard Moser)
15016Hypericum forrestii(Ivor Stokes) 
20003Ilex aquifolium 'Bacciflava'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20178Ilex aquifolium 'Bacciflava'(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
19070Ilex dimorphylla ex FMIL95016  (Sally Hayward) ex Savill Gardens
19071Ilex fargesii(Sally Hayward) ex Savill Gardens
20004Illicium anisatum(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20153Kirengeshoma palmata(Liz O'Neill)
19027Larix griffithii(Barry Starling)
19028Larix kongboensis(Barry Starling)
17046Larix potaninii(Barry Starling)
19029Leucothoe keiskei(Barry Starling)
20137Lilium mackliniae(Liz O'Neill)
20134Luculia gratissima ex ACVG5622 (Isolated plant)(Pam Hayward)
20157Lychnis armoraria(Liz O'Neill)
17066Lyonia villosa(Barry Starling)
18016Magnolia acuminataMichael Roberts
19152Magnolia 'Big Dude'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19054Magnolia biondii(Caroline Bell)
19044Magnolia campbellii var. alba 'Maharanee'(Peter Shotter)
19046Magnolia denudata 'Forrest's Pink'(Peter Shotter)
20005Magnolia doltsopa(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20121Magnolia doltsopa(Nigel Edwards)
20006Magnolia doltsopa 'Silver Cloud'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19153Magnolia 'F J Williams'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20007Magnolia 'Felicity'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19154Magnolia globosa(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20074Magnolia grandiflora(Roderick White)
19058Magnolia hypoleuca(Charles Roberts)
19155Magnolia 'J C Williams'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19043Magnolia 'Lanarth' (OP)(Peter Shotter)
18042Magnolia liliiflora 'Nigra'(Caroline Bell)
18009Magnolia 'Manchu Fan' Seedling (OP)(Jane Anderson)
19156Magnolia 'Mr Julian'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19157Magnolia nitida(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19137Magnolia 'Paul Cook'(Pam Hayward)
18019Magnolia 'Pink Surprise' x 'Coral Reef'(John Weagle)
18040Magnolia rostrata(Grace Morris)
19148Magnolia rostrata(Grace Morris) Garden collected from a 1989 collection in Yunnan, near the Tibetan border. 
19162Magnolia rostrata (from Champion Tree)(Sue Thornley)
19059Magnolia sieboldii(Alastair Stevenson)
20109Magnolia sieboldii ex WC highest altitude Korea (OP but isolated, likely Selfed)(John Weagle)
19040Magnolia sprengeri var. diva(Steve Lyus) Collected at Ness Botanic Gardens
19045Magnolia sprengeri var. diva 'Burncoose'(Peter Shotter)
19072Magnolia tripetala(Sally Hayward) 
19158Magnolia virginiana(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
18043Magnolia x soulangeana 'Rustica Rubra' (OP) (Mario Bartolini) Garden Collected from Campitello Woodland Garden, Tuscany
19052Magnolia x soulangeana 'Verbanica'(Brian Holt)
20124Magnolia 'Yellow Lantern'(Caroline Bell)
18070Magnolia zenii(Chollipo Arboretum) Parent from Arnold Arboretum 1984
19073Malus 'Indian Magic'(Sally Hayward)
17038Meconopis paniculata(Barry Starling)
16005Melanoselinum decipiens(Russell Beeson)
19074Melicytus crassifolius (Sally Hayward) 
17042Menziesia 'Spring Morning' hybrids(Barry Starling)
17076Meum athamanticum(Erhard Moser)
17084Musschia aurea(Russell Beeson)
17085Musschia wollastonii(Russell Beeson)
20126Paeonia delavayi x lutea(Caroline Bell)
20125Paeonia ludlowii(Caroline Bell)
17101Paeonia mlokosewitschii(Maurice Foster)
19042Paeonia rockii(Peter Shotter)
20144Papaver rupifragum(Liz O'Neill)
20127Paulownia tomentosa(Caroline Bell)
17091Philadelphus delavayi var. calvescens(Peter Furneaux)
16025Photinia villosa var. coreana(Charles Williams)
16024Photinia villosa var. laevis(Charles Williams)
17065Phyllodoce aleutica x caerulea(Barry Starling)
17064Phyllodoce empetriformis(Barry Starling)
18023Pinus radiata(Alastair Stevenson)
18012Piptanthus nepalensis(Jane Anderson)
20008Platycarya strobilacea(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19038Poliothyrsis sinensis(Frederick Bertin)
20136Pterostyrax hispida(Liz O'Neill)
20009Pterostyrax psilophyllus var. leveillei(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20075R. aberconwayi (OP)(Roderick White)
19077R. albrechtii (Laycock) x sibling (HP/CP)(John Weagle)
19110R. albrechtii (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
19159R. albrechtii (OP)(Barry Starling)
19091R. amagianum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
17049R. ambiguum (OP)(Barry Starling)
20017R. araiophyllum ex F27775 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19093R. argyrophyllum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20076R. argyrophyllum ssp. hypoglaucum (OP)(Roderick White)
19010R. arizelum (OP)(Barry Starling)
20018R. arizelum ex F25627 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20019R. asterochnoum ex AC5090 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
17048R. aureum (OP)(Barry Starling)
15097R. auriculatum (OP)(David Pope)
16001R. auritum (ex Muncaster) (OP)(Russell Beeson)
19011R. auritum (OP)(Barry Starling)
19120R. auritum (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20090R. auritum ex Muncaster (OP)(Russell Beeson)
19049R. austrinum (isolated plant ex Georgia)(Erhard Moser)
19121R. baihuaense ex JN11050 (HP Selfed)(Russell Beeson)
19094R. barbatum (OP) (from Hooker plant)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20020R. barbatum ex Hooker plant (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
16117R. boothii (Selfed)(Pam Hayward)
19047R. boothii 'Tagen's Gold'(Peter Shotter)
19048R. brachycarpum (Dwarf form) (HP)(Erhard Moser)
19012R. bureavii (OP)(Barry Starling)
19122R. calophytum (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20163R. calophytum (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20164R. calostrotum ssp. keleticum (Compact form) (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20021R. campanulatum (white) ex SS&W9106 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20165R. campylocarpum (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
19111R. campylocarpum ssp. caloxanthum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20022R. campylocarpum ssp. caloxanthum ex Farrer 937 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20166R. campylogynum var. myrtilloides (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
17077R. camtschaticum (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20167R. camtschaticum (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20119R. camtschaticum (purple flower) (OP)(John Weagle)
20110R. camtschaticum (white flower) (OP)(John Weagle)
19095R. canadense (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
16047R. canadense 'Album'(John Weagle)
20112R. canadense ex Prospect Bay N.S. (OP) (Very good compact form)(John Weagle)
20023R. canescens (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
15037R. carneum (Selfed)(Pam Hayward)
20113R. carolinianum ex Chamagne garden (Soft pink, compact) (HP)(John Weagle)
20114R. carolinianum ex Hopgood garden (Dark pink, compact) (HP)(John Weagle)
20024R. catacosmum ex F21727 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19013R. cephalanthum (OP)(Barry Starling)
20111R. 'Charme-La' (carolinianum x pemakoense Patulum Group) This is a good seed parent and has successfully been crossed with cinnabarinum and Concatenans by Jens Birck; it passed along the pollen parent’s colour. (OP)(John Weagle)
20094R. chrysodoron ex KW20878 (thought to be a natural hybrid) (OP)(Russell Beeson)
19014R. ciliatum good form (OP)(Barry Starling)
20025R. cinnabarinum ssp. tamaense ex KW21003 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20168R. cinnabarinum ssp. xanthocodon (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20026R. coeloneuron ex AC1174 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19096R. concinnum Pseudoyanthinum Group (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
17050R. concinnum 'Tower Court Form' (OP)(Barry Starling)
15038R. crenulatum (OP)(Pam Hayward)
19006R. dalhousiae var. rhabdotum (OP)(Ted Brabin)
19035R. dauricum 'Ruth Wainwright' (OP) 
20115R. dauricum var. album (Best form the donor has seen; good upright stiff habit, vigorous very large white handsome flowers) (OP but likely selfed)(John Weagle)
20027R. davidii ex EN4213 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19123R. decorum ssp. cordatum ex CH7132 (OP)(Russell Beeson)
17052R. decorum ssp. diaprepes (OP)(Barry Starling)
17051R. degronianum ssp. heptamerum var. brevifolium (OP)(Barry Starling)
16078R. degronianum ssp. yakushimanum (OP)(Barry Starling)
16063R. dichroanthum ssp. scyphocalyx 'Böhmen' (OP) (Erhard Moser)
20028R. diphrocalyx ex F15665 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
17069R. eclecteum (yellow) (Selfed)(Erhard Moser)
15010R. edgeworthii(Ivor Stokes) 
16011R. edgeworthii (ex John Jemmett) WC (HP)(Russell Beeson)
16003R. edgeworthii (ex KR7722) (OP)(Russell Beeson)
18072R. edgeworthii (OP)(Ivor Stokes) 
20091R. fletcherianum ex Larsen (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20092R. formosum v. formosum (OP)(Russell Beeson)
17053R. fortunei (OP)(Barry Starling)
20029R. fortunei ssp. discolor ex Houlstonii Group  'John R. Elcock' (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20130R. fortunei ssp. discolor Houlstonii Group (OP)(Peter Furneaux)
16070R. fortunei ssp. fortunei (HP from siblings)(AJ de Boer)
16075R. fortunei ssp. fortunei Lu Shan (OP)(Barry Starling)
20030R. fulgens (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
18071R. fuyuanense (OP)(Ivor Stokes) 
18031R. galactinum (OP)(Erhard Moser)
19115R. genestierianum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Abbotsbury Sub-tropical Gardens
19132R. glanduliferum (OP)(Peter Furneaux)
20031R. glanduliferum ex AC2020 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
15028R. glaucophyllum (OP)(Barry Starling)
20032R. glischroides (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
17054R. griersonianum (OP)(Barry Starling)
17055R. griffithianum (OP)(Barry Starling)
19144R. griffithianum ex AC5397 (HP)(Pam Hayward)
20033R. griffithianum ex Bodnant (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20169R. haematodes (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20095R. hanceanum Nanum Group (OP)(Russell Beeson)
19097R. hemitrichotum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
16116R. horlickianum (Selfed)(Pam Hayward)
20077R. huianum (OP)(Roderick White)
20034R. huianum ex C&H7073 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19098R. hunnewellianum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
18046R. hybrid (‘Dexter’s Pink’ X ‘Glory’ x yuefengense) (HP)(Peter Norris)
18049R. hybrid (‘Janet Blair’ X  yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP)(Peter Norris)
18044R. hybrid (‘Midsummer’ x red maximum X yuefengense) (HP)(Peter Norris)
18048R. hybrid (‘Peggy’s Freckle’ X yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP)(Peter Norris)
18045R. hybrid (‘Sagamore Bayside’ X yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP)(Peter Norris)
18047R. hybrid (‘Scintillation’ X (hemsleyanum X yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’)) (HP)(Peter Norris)
18030R. hybrid (aureum x forrestii (orange dwarf))(Erhard Moser)
17094R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Roseum Pink' x didymum X yuefengense) (HP)(John Weagle)
17093R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Roseum Pink' x yuefengense) (HP)(John Weagle)
19078R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Tony Law' x fictolacteum X platypodum (Larsen))(John Weagle)
19079R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Tony Law' x fictolacteum X strigillosum (Briggs)[Anitras])(John Weagle)
18018R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Tony Law' x rex ssp. fictolacteum (ex Sinclair) X R. brachycarpum Tigerstedtii x macabeanum (Earl of Stair)) (CP)(John Weagle)
16049R. hybrid (brachycarpum x proteoides X yuefengense) (HP)(John Weagle)
16053R. hybrid (brachycarpum x rex ssp. fictolacteum X 'Babylon') (HP)(John Weagle)
16035R. hybrid ('Creme de Menthe' x 'Hardy Giant') (CP)(Peter Norris)
16034R. hybrid ('Eruption' x yuefengense)  (CP)(Peter Norris)
17079R. hybrid (excellens x megacalyx) (OP)(Russell Beeson)
17070R. hybrid (forrestii x aureum) (orange/red)(Erhard Moser)
16033R. hybrid (fortunei ssp. discolor x yuefengense)  (CP)(Peter Norris)
16052R. hybrid (fortunei ssp. discolor x yuefengense)  (HP)(John Weagle)
16039R. hybrid ('Furnivall's Daughter' x 'Sally Fuller') (CP)(Peter Norris)
16042R. hybrid ('Gloxineum' x yuefengense) (CP)(Peter Norris)
17056R. hybrid (griffithianum x brachycarpum var. tigerstedtii) (HP)(Barry Starling)
16061R. hybrid (hunnewellianum x sperabile var. weihsiense) (HP)(Tim Atkinson)
19080R. hybrid (kaempferi f. latisepalum (HP) x sibling)(John Weagle)
16041R. hybrid ('Magnificat' x yuefengense) (CP) (Peter Norris)
19081R. hybrid (makinoi (Tysk) x makinoi (Kew) X sibling)(John Weagle)
16040R. hybrid ('Mary Belle' x 'Hardy Giant') (CP)(Peter Norris)
18050R. hybrid (Peach on Northerly Path X  yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP)(Peter Norris) Peach on Northerly Path is a Dexter Hybrid from the Heritage Plantation on Cape Cod, MA. Collected and preserved by the 'Sandwich Club' dedicated to the preservation of the Dexter rhododendrons
18051R. hybrid (Peach on Northerly Path x yuefengense) (HP)(Peter Norris) Peach on Northerly Path is a Dexter Hybrid from the Heritage Plantation on Cape Cod, MA. Collected and preserved by the 'Sandwich Club' dedicated to the preservation of the Dexter rhododendrons
19082R. hybrid ('Sundust' x 'Flautando')(John Weagle)
19083R. hybrid ('Sundust' x insigne (Windsor))(John Weagle)
16043R. hybrid ('Vulcan's Flame x yuefengense) (CP)(Peter Norris)
17074R. hybrid (yakushimanum x smirnowii)(Erhard Moser)
19141R. hybrid 'Anne Teese' (OP)(Pam Hayward)
19139R. hybrid 'Else Frye' (OP)(Pam Hayward)
19140R. hybrid 'Exbury Cornish Cross' (OP but isolated)(Pam Hayward)
19161R. hybrid 'Lamellen' OP(Pam Hayward)
20132R. hybrid 'Lincil' (OP)(Pam Hayward)
16115R. hybrid 'Lovelock' (Selfed)(Pam Hayward)
20035R. hybrid 'Rosevallon' (neriiflorum hybrid) (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
16048R. hybrid 'Watchet' (HP)(John Weagle)
19099R. hyperythrum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20036R. irroratum ex AC1225 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20037R. irroratum ssp. pogonostylum ex Borde Hill (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20038R. irroratum ssp. yiliangense ex AC1175 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20039R. johnstoneanum ex KW7732 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
16054R. kaempferi f. latisepalum (HP)(John Weagle)
20096R. kawakamii (OP)(Russell Beeson)
19018R. keiskei var. ozawae 'Yaku Fairy' (OP)(Barry Starling)
20040R. kendrickii ex KW11378 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
16055R. kiusianum (mixed colours) (OP)(John Weagle)
20041R. kwangfuense ex AC4271 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20042R. kwangfuense ex AC4278 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20043R. lacteum ex Tower Court Form (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20044R. lanatoides ex KR6385 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20078R. latoucheae ex TJH2242 (OP)(Roderick White)
20093R. leptocladon ex Glendoick (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20045R. leptothrium (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20116R. leucaspis (Selfed)(John Weagle)
16071R. lindleyi (HP)(AJ de Boer)
17080R. lindleyi (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20046R. lukiangense ex AC1852 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19019R. luteiflorum (OP)(Barry Starling)
19125R. luteiflorum (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20170R. luteum (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
19116R. lyi (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Abbotsbury Sub-tropical Gardens
20047R. maculiferum (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19008R. maddenii (OP)(Ted Brabin)
16010R. maddenii ssp. crassum, compact form (OP)(Russell Beeson)
19143R. maddenii ssp. crassum, hardy, free-flowering form (HP)(Pam Hayward)
15009R. makinoi(Ivor Stokes) 
20048R. makinoi (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20049R. mallotum (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20050R. maoerense ex AC4207 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19109R. mariesii (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20171R. maximum (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20051R. meddianum var. atrokermesinum ex F26495 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
17081R. megeratum ex AC5307 (OP)(Russell Beeson)
20079R. micranthum (OP)(Roderick White)
19051R. minus Carolinianum Group (OP)(Erhard Moser)
19100R. morii (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20010R. moulmainense (OP)(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20080R. moulmainense (OP)(Roderick White)
18067R. mucronulatum(Chollipo Arboretum)
16076R. mucronulatum ('Cornell Pink' x 'Woodland Pink') (OP)(Barry Starling)
19102R. mucronulatum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
17092R. mucronulatum ('Woodland Pink' x 'Cornell Pink')  (OP)(John Weagle)
19034R. mucronulatum 'Cheju' (OP) 
19033R. mucronulatum 'Cornell Pink' (OP) 
18032R. mucronulatum ex Korea(Erhard Moser)
20117R. mucronulatum var. chejuense (comes about 30% true) (OP)(John Weagle)
17095R. mucronulatum var. taquettii (syn var. chejuense) (OP)(John Weagle)
20118R. mucronulatum 'Woodland Pink' x 'Cornell's Pink' (comes about 30% true - a hand-pollinated cross by Les Hancock of Woodland Nurseries in the 1970s. A good clear pink) (OP)(John Weagle)
20052R. neriiflorum ssp. phaedropum ex KW6854 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20053R. neriiflorum var. appropinquans (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19020R. nipponicum (OP)(Barry Starling)
19021R. niveum (OP)(Barry Starling)
17082R. nuttallii (HP)(Russell Beeson)
18078R. occidentale(Mike McCullough) California
15095R. occidentale (SM189 x Leonard Frisbie) X OP (Dick Cavender, Oregon)
15005R. occidentale (SM28-3 x SM28-2) X ‘Big Frilly’ (HP)(Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15002R. occidentale [(SM189 x Leonard Frisbie) X 28-2 = ‘Crescent City Double’] (OP)(Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15001R. occidentale [(SM189 x Leonard Frisbie) X 28-2 = ‘Crescent City Double’] (Selfed)(Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15004R. occidentale ‘Humboldt Picotee’ (OP)(Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15003R. occidentale ‘Tatum’s Yellow Standard’ x ‘Big Frilly’ (HP)(Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
18033R. oligocarpum (OP)(Erhard Moser)
20054R. onii ex KR7345 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19022R. oreotrephes (OP)(Barry Starling)
20081R. ovatum (Best form) (OP)(Roderick White)
20082R. ovatum (Second best form)(Roderick White)
18034R. pachysanthum (CP)(Erhard Moser)
17071R. pachysanthum (OP but isolated)(Erhard Moser)
20055R. pachysanthum (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20056R. pachytrichum var. monosematum ex CNW952 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19023R. pemakoense (OP)(Barry Starling)
19103R. pentaphyllum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20057R. pentaphyllum (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20058R. praestans (as coryphaeum) (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19113R. prinophyllum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
15026R. proteoides R151 x R. proteoides KGB700 (HP)(Jens Birck) Denmark
20059R. protistum var. giganteum (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
17058R. pseudochrysanthum (OP)(Barry Starling)
19015R. pumilum (OP)(Barry Starling)
15032R. pumilum, dwarf form (OP)(Barry Starling)
20060R. quinquefolium (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20162R. racemosum (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20061R. ramsdenianum ex KW6284 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19112R. reticulatum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20062R. ririei ex W1808 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20083R. roxieanum var. parvum (OP)(Roderick White)
20063R. rude ex LS&T6569 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20089R. scabrifolium var. pauciflorum (OP)(Sir Harold Hillier Gardens)
20084R. scabrifolium var. spiciferum (OP)(Roderick White)
19016R. schlippenbachii (OP)(Barry Starling)
20172R. schlippenbachii (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
17035R. schlippenbachii 'Album' (OP)(Barry Starling)
20131R. searsiae (OP)(Peter Furneaux)
20133R. seinghkuense (OP)(Pam Hayward)
17090R. selense (OP)(Peter Furneaux)
20064R. semnoides ex F25639 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19118R. serotinum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Abbotsbury Sub-tropical Gardens
20065R. sidereum ex F20838 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
17089R. siderophyllum (OP)(Peter Furneaux)
20066R. sinofalconeri (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19119R. sinogrande (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Abbotsbury Sub-tropical Gardens
16013R. sinonuttallii (ex Pam Hayward) (HP)(Russell Beeson)
16072R. sinonuttallii (HP)(AJ de Boer)
19050R. smirnowii (OP)(Erhard Moser)
20173R. souliei (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20067R. sutchuenense ex 'Seventh Heaven' W1232 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
19009R. taggianum (OP)(Ted Brabin)
20068R. taiwanalpinum (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
18068R. tamurae(Chollipo Arboretum)
19114R. tashiroi (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
19017R. tephropeplum (OP)(Barry Starling)
19105R. thayerianum (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20085R. thayerianum (OP)(Roderick White)
20174R. thomsonii (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
20069R. traillianum var. dictyotum ex AC4101 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
17060R. tricanthum (OP)(Barry Starling)
20175R. triflorum (OP)(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
19007R. valentinianum (OP)(Ted Brabin)
15036R. valentinioides (R. valentinianum var. oblongilobatum) ex C&H7186 (OP)(Pam Hayward) No registered hybrid of this species to date. In close proximity to other flowering maddenias, so could be interesting.
19106R. vaseyi (OP)(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20120R. vaseyi (white flower) (Selfed)(John Weagle)
20161R. veitchianum Cubitii Group (OP)(Peter Furneaux)
19142R. veitchianum Cubittii Group 'Ashcombe' (OP but isolated)(Pam Hayward)
20070R. vernicosum f. euanthum ex AC2015 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
20086R. vesiculiferum ex KW9485 (OP)(Roderick White)
18035R. wadanum (CP)(Erhard Moser)
20071R. watsonii ex W1872 (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
18069R. weyrichii(Chollipo Arboretum) 
20087R. williamsianum (OP)(Roderick White)
16064R. x geraldii (Natural hybrid: praevernum x sutchuenense) (HP)(Erhard Moser)
19160R. x pallescens (Natural hybrid: racemosum x davidsonianum) (HP)(Erhard Moser)
17072R. x planetum (Probably a hybrid of decorum) (OP)(Erhard Moser)
20088R. yuefengense (OP)(Roderick White)
17061R. yunnanense (OP)(Barry Starling)
20072R. ziyuanense (OP)(Mrs S. McQuire, Deer Dell)
15017Rosa brunonii(Ivor Stokes) 
18014Rosa moyesii 'Highdownensis'(Jane Anderson)
18013Rosa moyesii var. fargesii(Jane Anderson)
16023Rosa roxburghii(Charles Williams)
15013Roscoea scillifolia (pink form)(Ivor Stokes) 
17024Rudbeckia 'Prairie Gold' (OP)(Brian Holt)
20154Salvia patens(Liz O'Neill)
20001Schefflera macrophylla SOLD OUT(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20152Solanum laciniatum(Liz O'Neill)
19075Sorbus commixta var. rufoferruginea BSWJ6078(Sally Hayward) ex Sandling Park
19136Sorbus eburnea ex HS12799 Kanding(Pam Hayward)
19065Sorbus tenuis (Ex Harry Smith collection)(Erland Ejder) Apomictic shrub with large white fruits tinged rose pink. 
17102Staphylea bumalda(Maurice Foster)
19134Stewartia gemmata (ex Norfields and not like S. sinensis)(Pam Hayward)
19041Stewartia malacodendron(Hale Booth)
19135Stewartia monadelpha(Pam Hayward)
18075Stewartia ovata(Hale Booth) Rabun County, Georgia.
16036Stewartia rostrata(Peter Norris)
20108Stranvaesia davidiana(Richard Baines)
20011Styrax formosanus var. formosanus(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20012Styrax formosanus var. hayatiana(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20013Styrax hookeri(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19149Styrax japonicus(Grace Morris) Garden collected from a tree grown from a 1988 collection in China.
20014Styrax japonicus 'Emerald Pagoda'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
19150Styrax japonicus 'Pink Chimes'(Grace Morris)
20015Styrax japonicus 'Sohuksan'(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
20016Styrax obassia(Caerhays Castle Gardens)
18017Styrax sp.Michael Roberts
20179Syneilesis palmata(Svein Erik Tonnesen)
16056Tetradium daniellii(John Weagle)
20141Tigidia pavonia(Liz O'Neill)
17067Trillium kurabayashii(Barry Starling)
19108Tripetaleia (Elliottia) bracteata(Russell Beeson) ex Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
20103Tripterygium regelii(John Marston)
17040Vaccinium arctostaphylos(Barry Starling)
19030Vaccinium cylindricum(Barry Starling)
19146Vaccinium delavayi(Tony Schilling)
19145Vaccinium glaucoalbum (ex Schilling 2881)(Tony Schilling)
17039Vaccinium padifolium(Barry Starling)
19138Vaccinium 'Spring Surprise'(Pam Hayward)
19076Xanthoxylum armatum HG60(Sally Hayward) ex Savill Gardens