Seeds

 
ID Species/Variety Collector/Description/Location Collected
16019 Abies koreana (Alastair Stevenson)
18022 Abies koreana (Alastair Stevenson)
11011 Abies spectabilis (Margaret Miles)
16031 Acanthopanax sessiliflorus (Charles Williams)
18020 Acer ginnala (Alastair Stevenson)
16017 Acer rufinerve (Alastair Stevenson)
18021 Acer rufinerve (Alastair Stevenson)
14002 Acer shirasawanum (Alastair Stevenson)
18004 Aesculus californica (Jane Anderson)
18076 Arisaema candidissimum (Robert Wallace)
17096 Aronia arbutifolia (Alastair Stevenson)
16045 Asclepias incarnata (pink) (Peter Norris)
17047 Betula albosinensis (Barry Starling)
16080 Betula delavayi (Barry Starling)
18057 Camellia brevistyla (Camellia Forest Nursery)
18061 Camellia brevistyla (Chollipo Arboretum)
18003 Camellia 'Donckelaeri' (syn. 'Masayoshi') (Ted Brabin)
18053 Camellia fraterna (Camellia Forest Nursery)
18062 Camellia gigantocarpa (Chollipo Arboretum)
18063 Camellia japonica (Chollipo Arboretum) White Flower Form (From Geomundo Island, Yeosu-si, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea)
18064 Camellia japonica (Chollipo Arboretum) Pink Flower Form (From Geomundo Island, Yeosu-si, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea)
18065 Camellia japonica (Chollipo Arboretum) Strong Serrate leaves (From Galmun-ri, Wando-gun, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea)
17022 Camellia japonica 'Charlotte de Rothschild' (Brian Holt)
18026 Camellia 'Merry Christmas' (Jim Stephens)
18066 Camellia minutiflora (Chollipo Arboretum)
18058 Camellia obtusifolia (Camellia Forest Nursery)
18052 Camellia oleifera (Lu Shan) (Camellia Forest Nursery)
18060 Camellia parvilimba (Camellia Forest Nursery)
18027 Camellia 'Peter Betteley' (Jim Stephens)
17088 Camellia reticulata (Jane Anderson)
17029 Camellia reticulata cultivated form (Viru & Girija Viraraghavan)
18025 Camellia reticulata 'Mary Williams' (Jim Stephens)
18002 Camellia saluenensis (Ted Brabin)
18054 Camellia sasanqua (Camellia Forest Nursery)
18055 Camellia sinensis 'Small Leaf' (Camellia Forest Nursery)
18028 Camellia 'Taro-An' (Jim Stephens)
18059 Camellia transnokoensis (Camellia Forest Nursery)
17087 Camellia x williamsii 'Francis Hanger' (Jane Anderson)
17023 Camellia x williamsii 'Mary Phoebe Taylor' (Brian Holt)
18056 Camellia yuhsienensis (Camellia Forest Nursery)
13459 Cardiocrinum cordatum (Barry Starling)
14007 Cardiocrinum giganteum (Derek Faulkner)
18037 Cardiocrinum giganteum ex Yunnan (Grace Morris)
16086 Carpinus fangiana (Maurice Foster)
15014 Cautleya spicata (Ivor Stokes) 
15033 Cladothamnus pyroliflorus (Barry Starling)
13373 Clematis alpina 'Constance' (OP) (Erhard Moser)
13375 Clematis alpina 'Frances Rivis' (OP) (Erhard Moser)
13374 Clematis alpina 'Pink Flamingo' (OP) (Erhard Moser)
11070 Clematis heracleifolia (Erhard Moser)
17062 Clethra arborea (Barry Starling)
17063 Clethra barbinervis (Barry Starling)
16009 Codonopsis forrestii (Russell Beeson)
17083 Codonopsis forrestii (Russell Beeson)
18005 Colutea arborescens (Jane Anderson)
18015 Cornus kousa var. chinensis Micheal Roberts
12198 Cotoneaster (Dan Ryan) Seed collected ex. 04059 AC5526
16008 Crinodendron 'Ada Hoffman' (Russell Beeson)
16007 Crinodendron hookerianum (Russell Beeson)
17026 Crinodendron patagua (Brian Holt)
16193 Davidia involucrata var. vilmoriniana (Glynne Jones)
17021 Davidia involucrata var. vilmoriniana (Glynne Jones)
15015 Decaisnea fargesii (Ivor Stokes) 
18006 Decaisnea fargesii (Jane Anderson)
17025 Dierama pulcherrimum (OP) (Brian Holt)
17100 Dipteronia sinensis (Maurice Foster)
11013 Ehretia thyrsiflora (Margaret Miles)
16118 Embothrium coccineum (OP) (Glynne Jones)
16106 Enkianthus campanulatus (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
11084 Enkianthus chinensis (Erhard Moser)
11090 Enkianthus chinensis (Pam Hayward)
17041 Enkianthus deflexus (Barry Starling)
17037 Erythronium revolutum 'God's Valley' (Barry Starling)
18007 Euonymus grandiflorus salicifolius (Jane Anderson)
16102 Fatsia polycarpa (John Lanyon)
16038 Franklinia alatamaha (Peter Norris)
16058 Fraxinus ornus (John Weagle)
16103 Gaultheria cuneata (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
16104 Gaultheria delavayi (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
14062 Gaultheria depressa (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
14063 Gaultheria itoana (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
16105 Gaultheria miqueliana (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
16057 Gaylussacia baccata (John Weagle)
11016 Hedychium densiflorum (Margaret Miles)
18008 Hedychium flavescens (Jane Anderson)
18041 Hibiscus syriacus (pink spot) (Caroline Bell)
13376 Hosta sieboldiana 'Frances Williams' (OP) (Erhard Moser)
17075 Hosta sieboldiana 'Frances Williams' (OP) (Erhard Moser)
15016 Hypericum forrestii (Ivor Stokes) 
16006 Isoplexis sceptrum (Russell Beeson)
13461 Kalmia polifolia (Barry Starling)
15024 Kalopanax pictus (John Weagle) 
17044 Larix griffithii (Barry Starling)
13458 Larix kongboense (Barry Starling)
17045 Larix kongboense (Barry Starling)
17046 Larix potaninii (Barry Starling)
17043 Leucothoe keiskei (Barry Starling)
16081 Lyonia villosa (Barry Starling)
17066 Lyonia villosa (Barry Starling)
18016 Magnolia acuminata Micheal Roberts
15053 Magnolia 'Atlas' Seedling (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Pink/purple/white with very large flowers.
15058 Magnolia 'Burgundy' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Lilac.
16027 Magnolia 'Caerhays Splendour' (Charles Williams)
12177 Magnolia campbelli alba (Margaret Miles)
15047 Magnolia campbelli Seedling (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Purple/pink.
18038 Magnolia campbellii (pink) ex Bhutan (Grace Morris)
15049 Magnolia 'Columbus' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White.
15057 Magnolia 'Cornish Chough' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  ('Caerhays Belle' X x soulangeana) Purple/pink/white.
15059 Magnolia 'Cuckoo' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  ('Rustica Rubra' x mollicomata) 
15055 Magnolia 'Curlew' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  ('Big Dude' seedling from Philippe de Spoelberch) Purple/pink.
15044 Magnolia cylindrica (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White, purple throat.
15054 Magnolia cylindrica x denudata 'Forrest's Pink' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Attractive white flowers.
15048 Magnolia 'Darrell Dean' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White/purple/pink.
15066 Magnolia 'Ethel Hillier' Seedling (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White.
15042 Magnolia 'Felix Jury' (OP) (Pam Hayward)
15061 Magnolia 'Galaxy' Seedling (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Purple.
18010 Magnolia globosa (Jane Anderson)
14005 Magnolia hypoleuca (Steve Lyus)
17030 Magnolia 'Kittiwake' (OP) (Tim Thornton)
15069 Magnolia 'Kittiwake' x 'Black Swan' (HP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge. 
18024 Magnolia laevifolia (Barry Haseltine)
15019 Magnolia laevifolia 'Velvet & Cream' (Russell Beeson)
15041 Magnolia 'Lanarth' (OP) (Pam Hayward)
15062 Magnolia 'Leather Leaf' x 'Caerhays Surprise' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Purple/white.
18039 Magnolia liliiflora 'Nigra' (Grace Morris)
18042 Magnolia liliiflora 'Nigra' (Caroline Bell)
15072 Magnolia 'Manchu Fan' Seedling (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Pink.
18009 Magnolia 'Manchu Fan' Seedling (OP) (Jane Anderson)
13393 Magnolia 'Mazeppa' (denudata x Anne Rosse) (OP) (John Weagle)
15023 Magnolia 'Mazeppa' (OP) (x soulangeana nearby) (John Weagle)
17031 Magnolia 'Peregrine' (OP) (Tim Thornton)
15071 Magnolia 'Peregrine' x 'Black Swan' (HP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge. 
15064 Magnolia 'Philip Tregunna' (campbellii x sargentiana var. robusta) (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  
18019 Magnolia 'Pink Surprise' x 'Coral Reef' (John Weagle)
15098 Magnolia 'Princess Margaret' (OP) (Graham Mills)
15050 Magnolia 'Raspberry Ice' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Pink/white.
18040 Magnolia rostrata (Grace Morris)
16028 Magnolia sargentiana var. robusta (Charles Williams)
16018 Magnolia sieboldii (Alastair Stevenson)
16026 Magnolia sieboldii (Charles Williams)
18011 Magnolia sieboldii (Jane Anderson)
15022 Magnolia sieboldii from cw Korean seed (isolated) (John Weagle) 
15046 Magnolia 'Snow Goose' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White.
15065 Magnolia sprengeri 'Diva' (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Pink.
15045 Magnolia sprengeri elongata (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White.
18073 Magnolia sprengeri var diva ‘Dusty Pink’ OP) (Erland Ejder) Seeds of garden origin, provenance SW Hubei, China. Deep pink flower colour. Recently registered. See 2009 yearbook page 40.
18074 Magnolia sprengeri var diva ‘Pink Floyd’ (OP) (Erland Ejder) Seeds of garden origin, provenance SW Hubei, China. Not yet registered. See 2009 yearbook page 41.
15056 Magnolia 'Tina Durio' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White.
15063 Magnolia 'Wada's Memory' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  White
14020 Magnolia wilsonii (Brian Rayment)
15051 Magnolia 'Woodpecker' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  ('Star Wars' x denudata Forrest's Pink) Very large white/pink flowers.
17027 Magnolia x loebneri 'Leonard Messel' (OP) (Brian Holt)
15021 Magnolia x proctoriana (ex Ness) (Steve Lyus)
15052 Magnolia x proctoriana (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  (stellata x salicifolia)
16059 Magnolia x soulangeana 'Lennei' (OP) (Steve Lyus)
18043 Magnolia x soulangeana 'Rustica Rubra' (OP)  (Mario Bartolini) Garden Collected from Campitello Woodland Garden, Tuscany
15060 Magnolia x veitchii x 'Vulcan' (OP) (Tim Thornton) Garden collected at Tudor Lodge.  Deep pink.
18070 Magnolia zenii (Chollipo Arboretum) Parent from Arnold Arboretum 1984
17038 Meconopis paniculata (Barry Starling)
15018 Meconopsis 'Lingholm' (Ivor Stokes) 
16005 Melanoselinum decipiens (Russell Beeson)
11053 Menziesia ciliicalyx x ferruginea (glaucous) (OP) (Barry Starling)
17042 Menziesia 'Spring Morning' hybrids (Barry Starling)
17076 Meum athamanticum (Erhard Moser)
17084 Musschia aurea (Russell Beeson)
17085 Musschia wollastonii (Russell Beeson)
14060 Myrica gale  (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
17101 Paeonia mlokosewitschii (Maurice Foster)
16060 Paulownia tomentosa (Steve Lyus)
17028 Paulownia tomentosa (Brian Rayment)
17091 Philadelphus delavayi var. calvescens (Peter Furneaux)
14052 Photinia niitakayamensis  Garden collected, Hergest Croft (IDS Seed Day)
16025 Photinia villosa var. coreana (Charles Williams)
16024 Photinia villosa var. laevis (Charles Williams)
17065 Phyllodoce aleutica x caerulea (Barry Starling)
17064 Phyllodoce empetriformis (Barry Starling)
14044 Picea glauca (Barry Starling)
14045 Pinus cembrioides v. edulis (Barry Starling)
18023 Pinus radiata (Alastair Stevenson)
18012 Piptanthus nepalensis (Jane Anderson)
13377 Primula 'Inshriach Hybrids' (OP) (Michael Warren) from plants ex Jack Drake's nursery, mixed colours
16098 R. aequabile (HP) (Vireya) (Simon Begg)
12169 R. albrechtii (OP) (Barry Starling)
17049 R. ambiguum (OP) (Barry Starling)
13368 R. aureum (HP) (Erhard Moser)
17048 R. aureum (OP) (Barry Starling)
15097 R. auriculatum (OP) (David Pope)
16001 R. auritum (ex Muncaster) (OP) (Russell Beeson)
16073 R. auritum (OP) (Barry Starling)
18029 R. austrinum (isolated plant ex Georgia) (Erhard Moser)
17068 R. austrinum, (OP) (Erhard Moser)
18001 R. baihuaense ex JN11050 (HP) (Russell Beeson) Parent plant raised from seed collected Gaoligong Shan, NW Yunnan, 2600m. Subsection Tephropepla. White flowers, red young foliage.
16117 R. boothii (Selfed) (Pam Hayward)
11513 R. brachycarpum Tigerstedtii Group (Selfed) (Ole Jonny Larsen)
17032 R. bureavii (OP) (Barry Starling)
16092 R. burttii (CP) (Vireya) (Andrew Rouse)
12200 R. camtschaticum (OP) (Mikkel Jorgensen)
17077 R. camtschaticum (OP) (Russell Beeson)
16046 R. canadense (John Weagle)
16047 R. canadense 'Album' (John Weagle)
14076 R. carneum (Selfed) (Pam Hayward)
15037 R. carneum (Selfed) (Pam Hayward)
16004 R. chrysodoron (OP) (Russell Beeson)
16074 R. ciliatum (OP) (Barry Starling)
11073 R. columbianum (OP =Ledum columbianum) (Erhard Moser)
17050 R. concinnum 'Tower Court Form' (OP) (Barry Starling)
14008 R. cowanianum (HP selfed) (Ole Jonny Larsen)
15038 R. crenulatum (OP) (Pam Hayward)
16002 R. decorum ssp. cordatum (ex CH7132) (OP) (Russell Beeson)
17052 R. decorum ssp. diaprepes (OP) (Barry Starling)
17051 R. degronianum ssp. heptamerum var. brevifolium (OP) (Barry Starling)
16078 R. degronianum ssp. yakushimanum (OP) (Barry Starling)
16063 R. dichroanthum ssp. scyphocalyx 'Böhmen' (OP)  (Erhard Moser)
17069 R. eclecteum (yellow) (Selfed) (Erhard Moser)
15010 R. edgeworthii (Ivor Stokes) 
16011 R. edgeworthii (ex John Jemmett) WC (HP) (Russell Beeson)
16003 R. edgeworthii (ex KR7722) (OP) (Russell Beeson)
17086 R. edgeworthii (OP) (Jane Anderson)
18072 R. edgeworthii (OP) (Ivor Stokes) 
17078 R. edgeworthii HP, ex Li Ping Valley, Yunnan. Pink-tinged flowers (Russell Beeson)
14021 R. ferrugineum (Mikkel Jorgensen)
13369 R. fortunei (HP) (Erhard Moser)
17053 R. fortunei (OP) (Barry Starling)
16070 R. fortunei ssp. fortunei (HP from siblings) (AJ de Boer)
16075 R. fortunei ssp. fortunei Lu Shan (OP) (Barry Starling)
18071 R. fuyuanense (OP) (Ivor Stokes) 
18031 R. galactinum (OP) (Erhard Moser)
12170 R. genestierianum (OP) (Ole Jonny Larsen)
15028 R. glaucophyllum (OP) (Barry Starling)
17054 R. griersonianum (OP) (Barry Starling)
17055 R. griffithianum (OP) (Barry Starling)
16116 R. horlickianum (Selfed) (Pam Hayward)
11076 R. hunnewellianum (OP) (Erhard Moser)
18046 R. hybrid (‘Dexter’s Pink Glory’ x yuefengense) (HP) (Peter Norris)
18049 R. hybrid (‘Janet Blair’ X  yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP) (Peter Norris)
18044 R. hybrid (‘Midsummer’ x red maximum X yuefengense) (HP) (Peter Norris)
18048 R. hybrid (‘Peggy’s Freckle’ X yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP) (Peter Norris)
18045 R. hybrid (‘Sagamore Bayside’ X yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP) (Peter Norris)
18047 R. hybrid (‘Scintillation’ X (hemsleyanum X yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’)) (HP) (Peter Norris)
18030 R. hybrid (aureum x forrestii (orange dwarf)) (Erhard Moser)
17094 R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Roseum Pink' x didymum X yuefengense) (HP) (John Weagle)
17093 R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Roseum Pink' x yuefengense) (HP) (John Weagle)
18018 R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Tony Law' x rex ssp. fictolacteum (ex Sinclair) X R. brachycarpum Tigerstedtii x macabeanum (Earl of Stair) (CP) (John Weagle)
14035 R. hybrid (brachycarpum 'Tony Law' x rex ssp. fictolacteum X strigillosum RSF 16/149) (CP) (John Weagle)
16049 R. hybrid (brachycarpum x proteoides X yuefengense) (HP) (John Weagle)
16053 R. hybrid (brachycarpum x rex ssp. fictolacteum X 'Babylon') (HP) (John Weagle)
16035 R. hybrid ('Creme de Menthe' x 'Hardy Giant') (CP) (Peter Norris)
16034 R. hybrid ('Eruption' x yuefengense)  (CP) (Peter Norris)
17079 R. hybrid (excellens x megacalyx) (OP) (Russell Beeson)
17070 R. hybrid (forrestii x aureum) (orange/red) (Erhard Moser)
16033 R. hybrid (fortunei ssp. discolor x yuefengense)  (CP) (Peter Norris)
16052 R. hybrid (fortunei ssp. discolor x yuefengense)  (HP) (John Weagle)
14031 R. hybrid (Francesca x Babylon) (CP) (John Weagle)
14056 R. hybrid ('Frank Mossman' sister seedling x occidentale 'Tatum's Yellow Standard') (HP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) Frank Mossman sister seedling parentage is 'Double Dig Twelve' x 'Leonard Frisbie'. 'Double Dig Twelve' is the only known tetraploid R. occidentale.
16039 R. hybrid ('Furnivall's Daughter x 'Sally Fuller') (CP) (Peter Norris)
16042 R. hybrid ('Gloxineum' x yuefengense) (CP) (Peter Norris)
14033 R. hybrid ('Great Eastern' x strigillosum) (John Weagle)
17056 R. hybrid (griffithianum x brachycarpum var. tigerstedtii) (HP) (Barry Starling)
16061 R. hybrid (hunnewellianum x sperabile var. weihsiense) (HP) (Tim Atkinson)
16041 R. hybrid ('Magnificat' x yuefengense) (CP)  (Peter Norris)
16040 R. hybrid ('Mary Belle' x 'Hardy Giant') (CP) (Peter Norris)
14058 R. hybrid (occidentale SM28-3 x occidentale 'Crescent City Double' (SM28-2) X occidentale 'Tatum's Yellow Standard) (HP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) Both parents are wild collected double forms of R. occidentale.
14057 R. hybrid (occidentale 'Tatum's Deep Pink' x occidentale 'Tatum's Yellow Standard') (HP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) Seed from two fine selected clones of R. occidentale, seed parent is a good deep pink, pollen parent has a particularly strong yellow flare.
18050 R. hybrid (Peach on Northerly Path X  yuefengense x ‘Sally Fuller’) (HP) (Peter Norris) Peach on Northerly Path is a Dexter Hybrid from the Heritage Plantation on Cape Cod, MA. Collected and preserved by the 'Sandwich Club' dedicated to the preservation of the Dexter rhododendrons
18051 R. hybrid (Peach on Northerly Path x yuefengense) (HP) (Peter Norris) Peach on Northerly Path is a Dexter Hybrid from the Heritage Plantation on Cape Cod, MA. Collected and preserved by the 'Sandwich Club' dedicated to the preservation of the Dexter rhododendrons
13379 R. hybrid (saxicolum (ARS seed exchange 1993 #1611) x alba magnifica) (Andrew Rouse)
16043 R. hybrid ('Vulcan's Flame x yuefengense) (CP) (Peter Norris)
17074 R. hybrid (yakushimanum x smirnowii) (Erhard Moser)
11077 R. hybrid 'Lampion', orange/red (OP) (Erhard Moser)
16115 R. hybrid 'Lovelock' (Selfed) (Pam Hayward)
11083 R. hybrid smirnowii x makinoi, F2 (Erhard Moser)
14030 R. hybrid 'Snowbird' (azalea) (OP but isolated) (John Weagle)
16108 R. hybrid 'Sunny' x rubineiflorum (Selfed) (Vireya) (Chip Lima)
12168 R. hypoleucum (OP) (Barry Starling)
16097 R. jasminiflorum ssp. heusseri (OP but isolated) (Vireya) (Andrew Rouse)
16054 R. kaempferi f. latisepalum (HP) (John Weagle)
16015 R. kawakamii (Pseudovireya) (ex Pam Hayward) (OP) (Russell Beeson)
16055 R. kiusianum (mixed colours) (OP) (John Weagle)
16071 R. lindleyi (HP) (AJ de Boer)
17080 R. lindleyi (OP) (Russell Beeson)
16095 R. luraluense (CP) (Vireya) (Andrew Rouse)
17057 R. luteiflorum (OP) (Barry Starling)
14022 R. luteum (Mikkel Jorgensen)
16010 R. maddenii ssp. crassum, compact form (OP) (Russell Beeson)
15009 R. makinoi (Ivor Stokes) 
11512 R. maximum (White) (Selfed) (Ole Jonny Larsen) Hardy, easily grown clone.
17081 R. megeratum ex AC5307 (OP) (Russell Beeson)
14012 R. mekongense (HP selfed) (Ole Jonny Larsen)
14032 R. minus Carolinianum Group ex Chamagne Garden (Selfed) (John Weagle) Good pink form.
18067 R. mucronulatum (Chollipo Arboretum)
16076 R. mucronulatum ('Cornell Pink' x 'Woodland Pink') (OP) (Barry Starling)
17092 R. mucronulatum ('Woodland Pink' x 'Cornell Pink')  (OP) (John Weagle)
18032 R. mucronulatum ex Korea (Erhard Moser)
17095 R. mucronulatum var. taquettii (syn var. chejuense) (OP) (John Weagle)
16014 R. neriiflorum var. agetum (OP), pink flowers, pink young foliage (Russell Beeson)
15011 R. nipponicum  (Ivor Stokes) 
17033 R. nipponicum (OP) (Barry Starling)
16077 R. niveum (OP) (Barry Starling)
17082 R. nuttallii (HP) (Russell Beeson)
18078 R. occidentale (Mike McCullough) California
15095 R. occidentale (SM189 x Leonard Frisbie) X OP
(Dick Cavender, Oregon)
15005 R. occidentale (SM28-3 x SM28-2) X ‘Big Frilly’ (HP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15002 R. occidentale [(SM189 x Leonard Frisbie) X 28-2 = ‘Crescent City Double’] (OP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15001 R. occidentale [(SM189 x Leonard Frisbie) X 28-2 = ‘Crescent City Double’] (Selfed) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15004 R. occidentale ‘Humboldt Picotee’ (OP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
15003 R. occidentale ‘Tatum’s Yellow Standard’ x ‘Big Frilly’ (HP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) 
14055 R. occidentale 'Tatum's Yellow Standard' (OP) (Dick Cavender, Oregon) Seed from a plant set among a group of 14 other selected R. occidentale clones.
18033 R. oligocarpum (OP) (Erhard Moser)
11078 R. orbiculare (OP) (Erhard Moser)
18034 R. pachysanthum (CP) (Erhard Moser)
17071 R. pachysanthum (OP but isolated) (Erhard Moser)
17036 R. pemakoense (Barry Starling)
14013 R. pilosum syn. Menziesia pilosa (Ole Jonny Larsen)
15026 R. proteoides R151 x R. proteoides KGB700 (HP) (Jens Birck) Denmark
17058 R. pseudochrysanthum (OP) (Barry Starling)
15032 R. pumilum, dwarf form (OP) (Barry Starling)
17073 R. purdomii (ex Quinling mountains) (OP) (Erhard Moser)
14023 R. racemosum (Mikkel Jorgensen)
13391 R. racemosum (ex ACSN6065) (HP selfed) (Mikkel Jorgensen) From wild collected plant, Huangmaogeng, Sichuan
16093 R. radians (CP) (Vireya) (Andrew Rouse)
16020 R. retusum (Barry Starling)
11081 R. schlippenbachii (OP) (Erhard Moser)
17034 R. schlippenbachii (OP) (Barry Starling)
17035 R. schlippenbachii 'Album' (OP) (Barry Starling)
11082 R. scyphocalyx (OP) (Erhard Moser)
17090 R. selense (OP) (Peter Furneaux)
17059 R. serotinum (OP) (Barry Starling)
17089 R. siderophyllum (OP) (Peter Furneaux)
16013 R. sinonuttallii (ex Pam Hayward) (HP) (Russell Beeson)
16072 R. sinonuttallii (HP) (AJ de Boer)
18068 R. tamurae (Chollipo Arboretum)
15012 R. thayerianum (Ivor Stokes) 
17060 R. tricanthum (OP) (Barry Starling)
15008 R. tsangpoense (Ivor Stokes) 
16099 R. tuba (OP) mixed with R. yongii (HP) (Vireya) (Simon Begg)
15036 R. valentinioides (R. valentinianum var. oblongilobatum) ex C&H7186 (OP) (Pam Hayward) No registered hybrid of this species to date. In close proximity to other flowering maddenias, so could be interesting.
14041 R. vaseyi (HP from Group seed-raised plants) (Dave Haddon)
14018 R. vaseyi (OP) (Ole Jonny Larsen)
11068 R. viscosum (CP) (Mikkel Jorgenson)
16069 R. wadanum (CP) (Erhard Moser)
18035 R. wadanum (CP) (Erhard Moser)
11054 R. wardii (OP) (Barry Starling)
16048 R. 'Watchet' (HP) (John Weagle)
16089 R. wentianum (OP but isolated) (Vireya) (Andrew Rouse)
18069 R. weyrichii (Chollipo Arboretum) 
16064 R. x geraldii (Natural hybrid: praevernum x sutchuenense) (HP) (Erhard Moser)
18036 R. x pallescens (isolated plant) (Erhard Moser)
16066 R. x pallescens (Natural hybrid: racemosum x davidsonianum) (HP) (Erhard Moser)
17072 R. x planetum (OP) (Erhard Moser)
17061 R. yunnanense (OP) (Barry Starling)
12408 R. zaleucum (ex F15685) (OP) (Hugh Mcallister)
16016 R. zoelleri x 'Saxon Dawn' (Selfed) (Chip Lima)
16091 R. torajaense (CP) (Vireya) (Andrew Rouse)
15017 Rosa brunonii (Ivor Stokes) 
18014 Rosa moyesii 'Highdownensis' (Jane Anderson)
18013 Rosa moyesii var. fargesii (Jane Anderson)
16023 Rosa roxburghii (Charles Williams)
15013 Roscoea scillifolia (pink form) (Ivor Stokes) 
17024 Rudbeckia 'Prairie Gold' (OP) (Brian Holt)
13372 Senecio subalpinus  (Erhard Moser) ex Tatra, Slovakia
14059 Skimmia laureola ssp. multinervia ex Schilling 2154  (Mark Flanagan)
17102 Staphylea bumalda (Maurice Foster)
18075 Stewartia ovata (Hale Booth) Rabun County, Georgia.
16036 Stewartia rostrata (Peter Norris)
16021 Styrax japonica (Charles Williams)
16022 Styrax japonica 'Pink Chimes' (Charles Williams)
18017 Styrax sp. Micheal Roberts
16044 Symplocarpus foetidus (deep maroon/yellow spathes) (Peter Norris)
16030 Symplocus paniculata (Charles Williams)
16056 Tetradium daniellii (John Weagle)
17067 Trillium kurabayashii (Barry Starling)
17040 Vaccinium arctostaphylos (Barry Starling)
16107 Vaccinium glaucoalbum (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
18077 Vaccinium glaucoalbum (ex Schilling 2881) (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
15007 Vaccinium glaucoalbum (mother plant raised from Nepal collection) (Tony Schilling) Garden collected, NW Scotland
17039 Vaccinium padifolium (Barry Starling)
14049 Viburnum betulifolium  Garden collected, Devon
14051 Viburnum foetidum ex ACE1083, ex National Collection Garden collected, Devon

© 2019 Rhododendron Camellia and Magnolia Group

Registered Charity number 1161254

Email info@rhodogroup-rhs.org

Patron: HRH The Prince of Wales

follow us on facebook Announcements

follow us on facebook Members forum